- Starters
- Spare Ribs
- Soups
- All-in-One Tray
- Fried Rices
- Chow Mein
- Chef Special
- Sweet and Sour
- Garlic and Butter
- Honey and Garlic
- Honey and Chilli
- OK Sauce
- Curry Dishes
- Green Curry
- Red Curry
- Black Bean Sauce
- Black Pepper Sauce
- Thai Dishes
- Garlic and Chilli
- Satay Sauce
- Szechuan Dishes
- Kung Po Dishes
- Garlic and Oyster Sauce
- Mushrooms
- Chop Suey
- Cashew Nuts
- Pineapple Dishes
- Tomato Dishes
- Ginger and Spring Onions
- Bamboo Shoots Water Chestnuts
- Vegetarian Dishes
- Foo Yung
- Omelette
- English Dishes
- Kids Meals
- Extra Portions
- Sauces
- Desserts and Drinks
- Special Set Meals
Scroll for more
Starters

- Salt & pepper battered chicken Balls(8)£8.00
- Small share box (9 inch)£15.201*Fried Rice, 4*Chicken Wings, 6*Vegetable Rolls, Salt & Pepper Chicken and Salt & Pepper Chips
- Share Box (12 inch)£21.00(include: 4 chicken balls, 4 prawn toast, 6 veg rolls, 4 spare ribs, salt & pepper chicken, salt & pepper chips, 1 fried rice & 1 sauce)
- Mixed Appetisers for 2 people£10.80(served with sesame prawn toast, spare ribs, spring rolls, chicken skewers & crispy seaweed, served with sweet sour sauce )
- Quarter - Crispy Aromatic Duck£11.80(Served with Cucumber, Spring Onions, Pancakes & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Half - Crispy Aromatic Duck£22.00(Served with Cucumber, Spring Onions, Pancakes & Hoi Sin Sauce)
- Crispy Spring Rolls (4)£5.50
- Vegetable Spring Rolls (10)
£4.70 - Large Chop Suey Rolls£4.10
- Crispy Seaweed£6.00
- Crispy Won Tons (8)£6.00(with sweet sour sauce dip)
- Sesame Prawn Toast (8)£6.80
- Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)
£6.80 - Satay King Prawn on Skewers£7.80
- Onion Rings£4.80
- Prawn Crackers£3.50
- Salt & Pepper Chicken and Chips

£8.00 - Salt & Pepper Chips

£5.00 - Salt & Pepper Chicken
£7.50 - Salt & Pepper Crispy Shredded Beef
£7.80 - Salt & Pepper Crispy Squid
£7.50 - Salt & Pepper Special
£8.00 - Salt & Pepper King Prawns
£8.00 - Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings
£7.30 - Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings & Spare Ribs
£7.50 - Chicken Wings in Sauce£7.30BBQ Sauce or Capital Peking Sauce or Hot & Chilli Sauce
Spare Ribs

- Salt & Pepper Spare Ribs
£8.00 - Barbecued Spare Ribs with honey sauce£8.00
- Barbecued Dry Spare Ribs£8.00
- Barbecued Spare Ribs in Sauce£8.00BBQ Sauce or Capital Peking Sauce or Sweet & Sour Sauce or Hot & Chilli Sauce
Soups

- Won Tons Soup£4.90
- Chicken & Sweetcorn soup£4.30
- Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup£4.30
- Hot & Sour Soup
£4.30
All-in-One Tray

- Chips & Sauce£4.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ Sauce
- Chips, Fried Rice & Sauce£6.00Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ Sauce
- Mushroom , chips & Sauce£6.00Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ Sauce
- Mushroom , fried rice & Sauce£6.00Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ Sauce
- Noodles, chips & Sauce£6.40Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ Sauce
- Noodles, fried rice & Sauce£6.40Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ Sauce
- Chicken with Chips & Sauce£6.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
- Beef with Chips & Sauce£6.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
- Roast Pork with Chips & Sauce£6.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
- Chicken with Fried Rice & Sauce£6.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
- Beef with Fried Rice & Sauce£6.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
- Roast Pork with Fried Rice & Sauce£6.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
- Half 145£7.90Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour or BBQ or Hot Chilli Sauce
Fried Rices
(Add curry sauce or gravy on top 50p extra) 
- Special Fried Rice£9.30
- Roast Duck Fried Rice£9.20
- King Prawn Fried Rice£9.20
- Shrimp Fried Rice£8.50
- Young Chow Fried Rice£8.50
- Chicken Fried Rice£8.50
- Beef Fried Rice£8.50
- Roast Pork Fried Rice£8.50
- Singapore Fried Rice£8.70
- Ham Fried Rice£8.70
- Mixed Vegetables Fried Rice
£7.40 - Mushroom Fried Rice
£7.40
Chow Mein
(Add curry sauce or gravy on top 50p extra) 
- Chicken singapore chow mein£8.70
- Chicken singapore vermicelli£8.70
- Special Dry Chow Mein£9.30
- Chef's special Chow Mein£9.30( prawns, chicken, beef, char siu & vegetables in oyster sauce / black bean sauce / satay sauce)
- Roast duck Chow Mein£9.20
- King Prawn Chow Mein£9.20
- Shrimp Chow Mein£8.50
- Young Chow Chow Mein£8.50
- Chicken Chow Mein£8.50
- Beef Chow Mein£8.50
- Roast Pork Chow Mein£8.50
- Singapore Chow Mein
£8.70 - Singapore Vermicelli
£8.70 - Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein
£7.40 - Mushrooms Chow Mein
£7.40
Chef Special

- Crispy Shredded Beef in Sauce£9.40Sweet & Chilli sauce, OK sauce, Spicy Peking sauce
or Thai Style Hot & Chilli sauce - Crispy Shredded Chicken in Sauce£9.40Sweet & Chilli sauce, OK sauce, Spicy Peking sauce
or Thai Style Hot & Chilli sauce - Crispy chicken in Lemon Sauce£8.70
- Crispy chicken in Orange Sauce£8.70
- Crispy chicken in Plum Sauce£8.70
- Roast Duck in Orange Sauce£9.40
- Roast Duck in Plum Sauce£9.40
- Roast Duck in BBQ Sauce£9.40
- Roast Pork & Duck in BBQ Sauce£9.40
- Roast Pork in BBQ Sauce£8.70
Sweet and Sour

- Sweet & Sour house special Hong Kong Style£9.40
- Sweet & Sour king prawns Hong Kong Style£9.40
- Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls£9.40
- Sweet & Sour chicken & King Prawn Balls£9.00
- Sweet & Sour chicken Hong Kong Style£8.70
- Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls£8.70
- Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style£8.70
Garlic and Butter

- House Special Garlic & Butter£9.40
- Garlic & Butter King Prawns£9.40
- Garlic & Butter Chicken£8.70
- Garlic & Butter Pork Deep Fried£8.70
- Garlic & Butter Beef£9.40
Honey and Garlic

- House Special Honey & Garlic£9.40
- Honey & Garlic King Prawns£9.40
- Honey & Garlic Chicken£8.70
- Honey & Garlic Pork£8.70
- Honey & Garlic Beef£9.40
Honey and Chilli

- House Special Honey & Chilli£9.40
- Honey & Chilli King Prawns£9.40
- Honey & Chilli Chicken£8.70
- Honey & Chilli Pork£8.70
- Honey & Chilli Beef£9.40
OK Sauce

- House Special OK Sauce£9.40
- OK Sauce with Roast duck£9.40
- OK Sauce with King Prawns£9.40
- OK Sauce with Deep Fried Chicken£8.70
- OK Sauce with Sliced Fillet Beef£8.70
- OK Sauce with Roast Pork£8.70
Curry Dishes

- House Special Curry
£9.00 - Roast duck Curry
£9.00 - King Prawns Curry
£9.00 - King Prawns & Chicken Curry£9.00
- Shrimps Curry
£8.40 - Chicken Curry
£8.40 - Beef Curry
£8.50 - Beef & Chicken Curry
£8.50 - Roast Pork Curry
£8.40
Green Curry

- House Special Green Curry
£9.00 - Roast duck Green Curry
£9.00 - King Prawn Green Curry
£9.00 - Shrimps Green Curry
£8.40 - Chicken Green Curry
£8.40 - Beef Green Curry
£8.50 - Roast Pork Green Curry
£8.40
Red Curry

- House Special Red Curry
£9.00 - Roast duck Red Curry
£9.00 - King Prawns Red Curry
£9.00 - Shrimps Red Curry
£8.40 - Chicken Red Curry
£8.40 - Beef Red Curry
£8.50 - Roast Pork Red Curry
£8.40
Black Bean Sauce

- House Special with Black Bean Sauce
£9.00 - Roast duck with Black Bean Sauce
£9.00 - King Prawns with Black Bean Sauce
£9.00 - Shrimp with Black Bean Sauce
£8.40 - Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
£8.40 - Beef Black with Bean Sauce
£8.50 - Roast Pork with Black Bean Sauce
£8.40
Black Pepper Sauce

- House Special with Black Pepper Sauce
£9.00 - Roast duck with Black Pepper Sauce
£9.00 - King Prawns with Black Pepper Sauce
£9.00 - Shrimp with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.40 - Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.40 - Beef with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.50 - Roast Pork with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.40
Thai Dishes

- House Special with Thai Style
£9.00 - Roast duck with Thai Style
£9.00 - King Prawns with Thai Style
£9.00 - Shrimps with Thai Style
£8.40 - Chicken with Thai Style
£8.40 - Beef with Thai Style
£8.50 - Roast Pork in Thai Style
£8.40
Garlic and Chilli

- House Special in Garlic & Chilli
£9.00 - Roast duck in Garlic & Chilli
£9.00 - King Prawns in Garlic & Chilli
£9.00 - Shrimps in Garlic & Chilli
£8.40 - Chicken in Garlic & Chilli
£8.40 - Beef in Garlic & Chilli
£8.50 - Roast Pork in Garlic & Chilli
£8.40
Satay Sauce

- House Special in Satay Sauce£9.00
- Roast duck in Satay Sauce£9.00
- King Prawns in Satay Sauce£9.00
- Shrimps in Satay Sauce£8.40
- Chicken in Satay Sauce£8.40
- Beef in Satay Sauce£8.50
- Roast Pork in Satay Sauce£8.40
Szechuan Dishes

- House Special in Szechuan Sauce
£9.00 - Roast duck in Szechuan Sauce
£9.00 - King Prawns in Szechuan Sauce
£9.00 - Shrimps in Szechuan Sauce
£8.40 - Chicken in Szechuan Sauce
£8.40 - Beef in Szechuan Sauce
£8.50 - Roast Pork in Szechuan Sauce
£8.40
Kung Po Dishes

- House Special Kung Po

£9.40 - Kung Po Roast duck

£9.40 - Kung Po King Prawns

£9.40 - Kung Po Shrimps
£8.80 - Kung Po Chicken

£8.80 - Kung Po Beef

£8.80 - Kung Po Roast Pork

£8.80
Garlic and Oyster Sauce

- House Special in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£9.00
- Roast duck in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£9.00
- King Prawns in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£9.00
- Shrimps in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£8.40
- Chicken in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£8.40
- Beef in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£8.50
- Roast Pork in Garlic & Oyster Sauce£8.40
Mushrooms

- House Special with Mushroom£9.00
- Roast duck with Mushroom£9.00
- King Prawns with Mushroom£9.00
- Shrimps with Mushroom£8.40
- Chicken with Mushroom£8.40
- Beef with Mushroom£8.50
- Roast Pork with Mushroom£8.40
Chop Suey

- House Special Chop Suey£9.00
- Roast duck Chop Suey£9.00
- King Prawns Chop Suey£9.00
- Shrimps Chop Suey£8.40
- Chicken Chop Suey£8.40
- Beef Chop Suey£8.50
- Roast Pork Chop Suey£8.40
Cashew Nuts

- House Special with Cashew Nuts£9.10
- Roast duck with Cashew Nuts£9.10
- King Prawns with Cashew Nuts£9.10
- Shrimps with Cashew Nuts£8.50
- Chicken with Cashew Nuts£8.50
- Beef with Cashew Nuts£8.60
- Roast Pork with Cashew Nuts£8.50
Pineapple Dishes

- House Special with Pineapple£9.00
- Roast duck with Pineapple£9.00
- King Prawns with Pineapple£9.00
- Shrimps with Pineapple£8.40
- Chicken with Pineapple£8.40
- Beef with Pineapple£8.50
- Roast Pork with Pineapple£8.40
Tomato Dishes
(adding boiled rice or chips for £1; fried rice £1.5 extra) 
- House Special with Tomato£9.00
- Roast duck with Tomato£9.00
- King Prawns with Tomato£9.00
- Shrimps with Tomato£8.40
- Chicken with Tomato£8.40
- Beef with Tomato£8.50
- Roast Pork with Tomato£8.40
Ginger and Spring Onions

- House Special with Ginger & Spring Onion£9.00
- Roast duck with Ginger & Spring Onion£9.00
- King Prawns with Ginger & Spring Onion£9.00
- Shrimps with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.40
- Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.40
- Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.50
- Roast Pork with Ginger & Spring Onion£8.40
Bamboo Shoots Water Chestnuts

- House Special with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£9.00
- Roast duck with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£9.00
- King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£9.00
- Shrimps with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£8.40
- Chicken with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£8.40
- Beef with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£8.50
- Roast Pork with Bamboo Shoots & Water Chesnuts£8.40
Vegetarian Dishes

- Mixed Vegetable in Sweet & Sour Sauce£7.50
- Mushrooms Curry
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables Curry
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with black bean sauce
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with black pepper sauce
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with garlic & chilli sauce
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with garlic & oyster sauce
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with satay sauce
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with cashew nuts
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with szechuan sauce
£7.50 - Mixed Vegetables with kung po sauce


£7.50
Foo Yung

- House Special Foo Yung£9.00
- Roast duck Foo Yung£9.00
- King Prawns Foo Yung£9.00
- Shrimps Foo Yung£8.40
- Chicken Foo Yung£8.40
- Roast Pork Foo Yung£8.40
- Ham Foo Yung£8.40
- Mushroom Foo Yung£7.50
- Plain Foo Yung£7.50
- Mixed Veg Foo Yung£7.50
Omelette

- House Special Omelette£9.00
- Roast duck Omelette£9.00
- King Prawns Omelette£9.00
- Spanish Omelette£8.40
- Chicken Omelette£8.40
- Roast Pork in Satay Sauce£8.40
- Ham Omelette£8.40
- Shrimps Omelette£8.40
- Mushroom Omelette£7.50
- Plain Omelette£7.50
English Dishes
(Includes peas & gravy) 
- Grilled Sirloin Steak with Mushroom & Onion£10.80
- Mixed Grill£11.30( steak, lamb chop, bacon, sausage, egg, onion, mushroom)
- Grilled Lamb Chop£8.50
- Chicken Maryland£8.40
- Roast Chicken Breast£8.00
- Grilled Liver with Mushroom & Onion£7.20
- Sausage & Bacon£7.20
- Sausage & Egg£7.20
- Sausage in gravy£7.20
Kids Meals

- Chicken Nuggets (5) & chips with Sauce£5.70with Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour Sauce
- Chicken Balls (4) & chips with Sauce£5.70with Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour Sauce
- Sausages (2) & chips with Sauce£5.70with Curry or Gravy or Sweet & Sour Sauce
Extra Portions

- Chips£3.40
- Egg Fried Rice£4.40
- Boiled Rice£4.20
- Soft Noodle with beansprout & onion£5.10
- Plain Noodle£5.10
- Fried Mixed Vegetables£5.10
- Fried Mushrooms with Garlic£5.10
- Mushrooms with gravy£5.10
- Bean sprouts£5.10
- Bamboo Shoots & Water Chestnuts£5.10
- Fried Onions£4.30
- Fried Onions with Gravy£4.30
Sauces

- Curry Sauce£3.00
- Sweet & Sour Sauce£3.00
- Barbecued Sauce£3.00
- Gravy£3.00
- OK Sauce£3.50
- Satay Sauce£3.50Contain Peanut Butter)
- Satay Sauce£3.50Malaysian Spicy Sauce)
- Bottle Soy Sauce£3.50
Desserts and Drinks

- Banana fritter in syrup£4.00
- Pineapple fritter in syrup£4.00
- Can of Coke£1.70
- Can of Diet Coke£1.70
- Can of 7UP£1.70
- Can of Fanta orange£1.70
- Can of Dr Pepper£1.70
- Bottle of Coke£3.90
- Bottle of Fanta£3.90
Special Set Meals

- Set Meal A for 1 Person£14.90Crispy Spring Rolls (4)
Chicken Curry
Egg Fried Rice
- Set Meal B for 2 Persons£29.50Crispy Spring Rolls (4)
Salt & Pepper Chicken
Chicken with Mushroom
Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style
Young Chow Fried Rice (2)
Prawn Crackers - Set Meal C for 3 Persons£44.00Crispy Spring Rolls (4)
Sesame Prawn On Toast
Chicken Wings with Salt & Pepper
Chicken Curry
Beef with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
King Prawn with Mushroom
Young Chow Fried Rice (3)
Prawn Crackers


